CLIENT ACCOMPLISHMENTS

 

2022 SEASON AWARDS

2021 Player Accomp1.png
 
5914FDDE-D55A-4A04-B448-57A24230665C_edited.jpg
 
2021 Player Accomp2_edited.jpg

2022 SEASON AWARDS

 
7F4C13FF-3913-482C-BC47-32F8E7C97E7E_edited_edited_edited.jpg

CLIENT COLLEGE COMMITS

 

CLIENT COLLEGE COMMITS

2020 College Committed Players.png
 

CLIENT COLLEGE COMMITS

2F38DF3E-1670-49C5-AAB6-193736078F94.png
 

CLIENT COLLEGE COMMITS

D7C45007-2895-4AAE-8297-2CD6469F8719.png
 

CLIENT COLLEGE COMMITS

A97C4BF2-F340-42A3-AB46-FC4EA406A9D1.png
 

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS

  • 2010 Tim DiGiacomo Allentown Central Catholic (PA) State Champions 

  • 2013 Jonah Bowman Wyomissing Area (PA) State Champions 

  • 2018 Jacob Jaworski Friends School, (DE) Runner up

  • 2020 Aidan Cirulli Wyomissing Area (PA) Runner up

  • 2021 Ian Levering Wyomissing Area (PA) Runner up

 

BIG 33 - PA EAST WEST ALL STAR GAMES

  • 2015 Jacob Bissell, Parkland HS PA (K/P) Big 33

  • 2015 Tyler Hartman, Havre de Grace HS MD (K) Big 33 

  • 2016 Carson Landis, Emmaus HS PA (K/P) Big 33

  • 2019 Anthony DaSilva, Bethlehem Catholic HS PA (K/P) Big 33

  • 2020 Jaxson Montross, Tunkhannock Area HS PA (K) Big 33

  • 2020 Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser HS (K/P) PA East West All Star

  • 2020 Ian Brunner, Wyomissing Area HS (LS) PA East West All Star 

 
 

COLLEGIATE NATIONAL AWARDS

  • 2014 Jonah Bowman Fred Mitchel Award Nominee

  • 2014 Alec Finney NEC Champions, NCAA Playoffs

  •  Wil Wagner 2014 PSAC State Championship Punter

  •  Wil Wagner 2015  PSAC 1st Team Punter

  •  Jacob Bissell 2015 All Patriot League 2nd Team Kicker

  • Chris Puzzi 2018 All-ECAC First Team 

    • 2018 All-Patriot League First Team (Coaches, Phil Steele)

    • 2018 Colgate Mark Rakowski Special Teams Award
      2018 Patriot League Special Teams Player of the Week (Bucknell)
      2018 FCS ADA Academic All-Star Team 

    • 2017 All-Patriot League First Team (Coaches, Phil Steele)

    • 2017 Colgate Mark Rakowski Award  

    •  2017 Patriot League Sp Tms Player of the Week (Cal Poly)

  • Alex Pechin 14th consensus All-American in Patriot League history 

    • 2019 FCS Punter of the Year    

    • Two-time AP All-American (2019 First Team,

    • 2018 Second Team)

    • Two-time AFCA All-American (2019 First Team, 2018 Second Team)

    • Three-time STATS All-American (2019 & 2018 First Team, 2017 Third Team)                            

    • 2019 Walter Camp All-American

    • 2019 FCS ADA All-American  

    • Two-time Athlon Sports All-American (2019 & 2018)            

    • Two-time Phil Steele First Team All-American (2019 & 2018)      

    • 2019 Phil Steele Special Teams Player of the Year                      

    • Four-time All-Patriot League First Team (2019, 2018, 2017 & 2015) 

    • Three-time All-ECAC First Team (2019, 2018 & 2017).

  • Matt Noll 2021 HBCU 1st Team All American 

  • Ian Plankenhorn 

ALL STATE PLAYERS

1ST TEAM ALL STATE FOOTBALL WRITERS ASSOCIATION:

  • 2009 Joe Shrump, Kutztown HS 

  • 2014 Christian Puzzi, Blue Mountain HS 

  • 2016 Aiden Alves, Northern York HS  

  • 2016 Carson Landis, Emmaus HS  

  • 2017 Evan Pritchard,Hempfield HS 

  • 2019 Sean Henry, Exeter HS 

  • 2019 Ian Brunner, Wyomissing HS

  • 2019 Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser HS

  • 2020 Aidan Cirulli, Wyomissing HS 

  • 2021 Nate Millard, Daniel Boone HS

  • 2021 Daniel Mueller, Lancaster Catholic HS

  • 2021 Issac Carter, Southern Columbia HS 

  • 2021 Walker Martin, Garden Spot HS 


1ST TEAM ALL STATE PA FOOTBALL NEWS:

  • 2014 Christian Puzzi, Blue Mountain HS 

  • 2016 Barney Amor, Central Bucks HS East

  • 2020 Alex Orlando, Emmaus HS  

  • 2020 Jack Wagner , Wilson HS  

  • 2020 Aidan Cirulli, Wyomissing HS 

  • 2020 Nick Andrasi, York Catholic 

  • 2021 Issac Carter, Southern Columbia 

  • 2021 Daniel Mueller, Lancaster Catholic 

  • 2021 Nathan Millard, Daniell Boone 


2ND TEAM ALL STATE FOOTBALL WRITERS ASSOCIATION:

  • 2013 Hunter Rubright, Wilson HS  

  • 2015 Christian Puzzi, Blue Mountain HS 

2ND TEAM ALL STATE PA FOOTBALL NEWS:

  • 2016 Carson Landis, Emmaus HS 

  • 2016 Ben Myers, Governor Mifflin HS 

  • 2016 Aiden Alves, Northern York HS 

PA ALL STATE SPECIALIST:

  • 2016 Carson Landis, Emmaus HS 

  • 2016 Aiden Alves, Northern York HS 

ALL EASTERNPAFOOTBALL.COM TEAM:

  • 2016 Garrett Patla, Perkiomen Valley HS 

  • 2016 Barney Amor, Central Bucks HS East 

ALL STATE DELAWARE

  • 2018 Jacob Jaworski, Friends School 

  • 2019 Jacob Jaworski, Friends School 

1ST TEAM RICK'S ALL STATE SPECIALIST:

  • 2016 Barney Amor, Central Bucks HS East

1ST TEAM PALIVE.COM: 

  • 2020 Aidan Cirulli, Wyomissing HS 

1ST TEAM ALL EASTERN & WESTERN

 

SUPER 75 TEAM 6A:

  • 2016-Barney Amor, Central Bucks HS East

 

                     BTB